Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Checkboxes in Listview\Treeview

Posted on 2000-04-19
2
Medium Priority
?
396 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Hi,
Can you tell me how to display checkboxes for specified items inside a treeview\listview?
I need to know how to do that.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:WinC
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:MT_MU
ID: 2731327
For a list view....

CListView::OnInitialUpdate();
      
CListCtrl& hList = GetListCtrl();

ListView_SetExtendedListViewStyle(hList.m_hWnd,LVS_EX_CHECKBOXES);


0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
gelbert earned 150 total points
ID: 2731731
Treeview:
http://codeguru.developer.com/treeview/advanced_checkbox.shtml
You can implement checkboxes for listview the same way
0