[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Changing Text colour inside Listbox

Posted on 2000-04-22
2
Medium Priority
?
291 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Hello,
I am having a listbox inside a dialogbox and I want to change the colour
of the specific items displayed in the listbox based on certain conditions. How to do it?
I tried OnCtlColor  function but it is changing the entire text colour of the
listbox.

Thanks,
S Rajesh
0
Comment
Question by:rajesh16
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:cdesigner
ID: 2740222
make you class based on CListBox and paint items by self
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
mikeblas earned 225 total points
ID: 2740396
For a complete sample, see the ColorLB.ZIP file on my website at http://www.nwlink.com/~mikeblas/samples/ .

(Note that my webpage will eventually move to http://www.mooseboy.com/ )

..B ekiM
0