Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

About C grammar

Posted on 2000-04-22
8
Medium Priority
?
324 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
I want to find about C grammar.
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:pbtdanh
8 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 2741070
What do you want to find out about it?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:CSuvendra
ID: 2742163
I don't know if this will help, but you can try at
http://iecc.com/pub/file/
This has some YACCable grammers.

or try at
http://cm.bell-labs.com/cm/cs/who/dmr/index.html
http://cm.bell-labs.com/cm/cs/who/bwk/index.html
;-)

Suvendra
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Expert Comment

by:mathought
ID: 2742212
Kernighan, Brian and Dennis Ritchie, "The C Programming language", Prentince Hall, 1978. (a book)
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:hongjun
ID: 2757861
Just find any textbook for beginers and you will able to learn all the basic syntax (grammer) of C.

hongjun
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ankit_p_a
ID: 2759130
try books from kanetkar (indian writer)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:sag_kas
ID: 2764158
Y.P. Kanetkar is realy nice book for beginers that will give you clear idea about c grammer .
 also you can refer MAstering Turbo C by kelly Bootly.


0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Vinay earned 150 total points
ID: 2804346
"Let us C" (Y.P. Kanitkar) is the best book for C grammer & begineers & if u dont get it then "Spirit of C" is another very good book of this.
If u clearly specify wht u want actually then i might send u some of my notes which will help u or we might decide to have online chat...
my email is vinusa500@mailcity.com
& chat at vinusa500@yahoo.com
Love Vinay
0