Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

learn visual basic

Posted on 2000-04-23
5
Medium Priority
?
288 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-25
i want to learn visual basic 6.0 by internet.
what can i do ?
0
Comment
Question by:murwan
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Maximka
ID: 2741425
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:SirNick
ID: 2741839
This is a very good site

http://www.freeskills.com/listcourses?cobrand=freeskills&category=15

I Hope this helps...
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:setiawan
ID: 2742589
Hi murwan,

There is a lot of great VB Page on the Internet, and of course you can learn from all those site :

www.vb2themax.com
www.vbhelp.net
www.vbip.com
www.codeguru.com
www.planet-source-code.com
www.vbworld.com
www.mvps.org/vbnet
www.matthart.com
www.vbaccelerator.com
www.thescarms.com

and etc.

Hope this helps


  danny

0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
sjhamb earned 100 total points
ID: 2743194
You can check this very good site:
http://www.develop.com/tutorials/vbcom.
0