Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to program ?

Posted on 2000-04-23
5
Medium Priority
?
233 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
Write your own function
         double MyPow(double a, double b);
To return the value of ab, calculated as
Exp(b*log(a))
Remmber to include math.h
0
Comment
Question by:pooiteng
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:ntdragon
ID: 2742293
we don't do homework at EE
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:ntdragon
ID: 2743311
send us a direct question and we will ty to help
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:heyhey_
ID: 2746430
>> Remmber to include math.h


Java ? or C / C++ ?
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:heyhey_
ID: 2746433
hehe

sorry, wrong page ... I though that I was inside the Java section :)
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
filia earned 100 total points
ID: 2779141
double MyPow(double a, double b)
}
   return exp(b*log(a));
}
0