Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need a Powersupply for a TWINHEAD LAPTOP

Posted on 2000-04-24
3
Medium Priority
?
166 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
Got an old TwinHead laptop SLIMNOTE II. Need a power adapter and battery pack for it.

M
0
Comment
Question by:mark2150
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
hewittg earned 400 total points
ID: 2744097
Mark,
Hope this helps.

Glenn

http://www.laptoppipeline.com/slimnoteex.html
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:MnNCOMM
ID: 2745290
do a search on the internet. Use a few different Engines. You will get different results with each of them depending on who registered their pages with which engines.

Search under USED LAPTOPS or USEDLAPTOPS

Chances are more likely for the USED laptop places to have older equipment and may have your power supply that you need.

You might also try COMPUTERSURPLUS or COMPUTERS SURPLUS  These kind of places are geared more towards parts, supplies, external adapters, Transformers & Power supplies specificaly.
0
 
LVL 12

Author Comment

by:mark2150
ID: 2746047
Just what the Dr. Ordered!

M
0