Solved

Is there a list?

Posted on 2000-04-24
6
144 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
Maybe I was expecting something totally different, but I thought I would be able to see a list of questions and respond to them.

Is this how the PC Support technical Support Forums operate?
0
Comment
Question by:reghakr
6 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:hewittg
ID: 2745472
You see a problem that is stated in the title of the question.  Just click on it and answer away.  Good luck and welcome.
Glenn
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:bobinmad
ID: 2745524
You will notice a comment and answer option when responding - - unless you are absolutely sure you have the correct answer, we usually post comments until the user is happy.

There are some very knowledgable individuals on this site, and there is usually more than one answer for a problem.

Welcome!

bobinamd
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Dreamer1
ID: 2745535
If you want a good site for that go to www.geocities.com/~budallen  this site is probably a little easier to get answers in the form your looking at:)Good luck
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
calacuccia earned 50 total points
ID: 2745562
Make sure you register as an expert.

If you just logged in as a user, you can only see questions but not respond to them. Look for the 'Register as an Expert link' on left top,
I believe the link is here..

http://www.experts-exchange.com/bin/InputExpert

Just fill the form, and you're ready to go.

Calacuccia
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:reghakr
ID: 2745696
Thank you, sometimes the easy things seem tough, and the tough seem easy.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:calacuccia
ID: 2745713
You're Wellcome and wellcome to Experts Exchange.

In the future, you can post this kind of general use questions for 0 points in the community support section (http://www.experts-exchange.com/Customer_Service/Experts_Exchange/).

Bye,
Calacuccia
0