Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Good DHTML book

Posted on 2000-04-25
5
Medium Priority
?
215 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
Hi,

I’m looking for a really good book to help me refine my DHTML skills; any suggestions would be greatly appreciated.


Cheers,
Justin


0
Comment
Question by:jtp101
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:CJ_S
ID: 2747816
Dynamic HTML Reference and Software Development Kit, from Microsoft Press.
ISBN: 0-7356-0638-2
0
 

Author Comment

by:jtp101
ID: 2747972
Thanks CJ_S but I really need something that covers Netscape as well an IE.

Justin
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:CJ_S
ID: 2748354
don't know any of THOSE *Laughs*

good luck!

CJ
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:netbug
ID: 2750230
try out the "Dynamic HTML Unleashed"
from Techmedia " by Rick Darnell.
best of luck
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
netbug earned 150 total points
ID: 2750238
try out the "Dynamic HTML Unleashed"
from Techmedia " by Rick Darnell.
best of luck
0