Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Script error

Posted on 2000-04-26
3
Medium Priority
?
124 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
My homepage produce script error, I want to chech it and tell me where is the error

www.geocities.com/motaz1
0
Comment
Question by:Motaz
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:xabi
ID: 2750774
I tryied it with IE adn NN but all goes OK. Please be more specific (Page, when error occurs, etc)

xabi
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
CJ_S earned 80 total points
ID: 2750829
I checke dit out, and it is something you really don't have to worry about, it's Geocities javascript code. You can't change that, the best you could do is email geocities about it.
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:Motaz
ID: 2768425
Thanks both of you

Motaz
0