Solved

boxworld 49

Posted on 2000-04-26
8
624 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
please help me solve boxworld level 49
0
Comment
Question by:foxy
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:MipChu
ID: 2756635
try www.cheatcc.com for a walkthorugh, or search for a walkthrough in altavista.
0
 

Author Comment

by:foxy
ID: 2757434
To MipChu:    
Sorry,  I can't find any reference to Boxworld at cheatcc.com, perhaps because its not an all action/graphics type of game.
0
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:nico5038
ID: 2808927
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:foxy
ID: 2809037
To nico5038:
yes, I know this site.  It claims to be stuck on level 57, but the only solution it gives for anything above level 35 is for level 50.  Can no-one help with level 49??
0
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:nico5038
ID: 2809339
I did all 100 and I'll give it a try to describe it. (First I'll have to reconstruct it!)
Nico
0
 
LVL 54

Accepted Solution

by:
nico5038 earned 50 total points
ID: 2810423
Description Level 49:

Go to top left.
Go 1 right and push down.
Go 1 right and push down.
Go 1 right and push down.
Go 1 right and push down.
Go 1 right and push right.
Go 1 down and push box full right.
Go twice left one down push box to right wall
Now clear all boxes above the created path.
Then start with top left box and clear but take care not to forget that you also have to work from the bottom !

Hope it's clear enough!

Nico
0
 

Author Comment

by:foxy
ID: 2811798
To nico5038:
good answer!  many thanks.
now,how about answering the question from thayes on 10 March re level 73.
thanks again.
0
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:nico5038
ID: 2811949
Working on that too.
But again (as for this one) I'll have to reconstruct the solution.
The only thing I know for sure is that it's possible !
0