Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

TweakUI for Win2000

Posted on 2000-04-27
4
Medium Priority
?
291 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Is TweakUI out for Win2K yet?  If not is there a way to define a default "program files" directory and to edit items when right clicking on desktop to select "New >"?
0
Comment
Question by:bmccleary
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
jkr earned 200 total points
ID: 2756186
Search the Win2k CDROM, I found mine there ;-)
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:jkr
ID: 2756195
BTW: You could also use the Win95 version, it works also.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:compmania
ID: 2759630
The old TweakUI listed at www.download.com supports 95/NT so it would work.
0
 

Author Comment

by:bmccleary
ID: 2764669
jkr - thanks, thats exactly what I needed!
0