Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Where to ask C++ Builder questions ?

Posted on 2000-04-27
3
Medium Priority
?
305 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
Hi, community!
I don't see C++ Builder area.
Hmmm, strange...
Where should I ask C++ Builder
questions :
in C++ area or in Delphi area.

Thanks, SzuraF
0
Comment
Question by:szuraf
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:ntdragon
ID: 2756453
i ask c++builder question at c++ area
as you know c++builder compiler is a c++
compiler not delphi<pascal>

so if you have any question ask me
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
AlexVirochovsky earned 20 total points
ID: 2756774
Of course, you can ask here.
But there are else some places:
 borland.public.cppbuild -> borland newsgroup about cpp builder
 http://members.xoom.com/demjen/builder/index.html -> simple chat

0
 

Author Comment

by:szuraf
ID: 2758056
alex virochovsky, write to me szuraf@mail.ru
0