?
Solved

Buttons which change BMPs when pressed

Posted on 2000-04-27
2
Medium Priority
?
193 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I'm trying to create a winamp style skin for my applications. The buttons on Winamp change BMPs when they are clicked, from a "Up-button-looking" bitmap to a "Down-button-looking" bitmap. There is NO shading which takes place, just a swapping of two Bitmaps. Does anyone have source code for such?
0
Comment
Question by:EnergyPete
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Mensana
ID: 2757035
check on Codeguru site as you'll find tons of interesting solutions, including bitmaps on buttons:
http://www.codeguru.com/
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
shaig earned 4 total points
ID: 2758445
4 points?
Try the MFC class: CBitmapButton.
0