Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Expertsexchange

Posted on 2000-04-29
4
Medium Priority
?
178 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
I need to have an expert sex change is this the place?
0
Comment
Question by:maasm1
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
nietod earned 1552 total points
ID: 2762426
Cute.

But this is not the place for that--or for that question.  You might want to consider deleting it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:maasm1
ID: 2762437
i was just getting rid of my points...no harm intended
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:nietod
ID: 2762447
Probably no harm done, but some people may take offense to a question like that.  

Also, there doesn't seem to be any advantage to your gettng rid of points (no advantage to you, obviously there was to me.) as they just keep coming back at a rate of 5 points a day.  However, most people don't complain about that!
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Wyn
ID: 2763690
Hi,you'd join some maillist or newsgroup,not here.

Regards
Eirnava...
0