Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

For Wsh2 - 10333386

Posted on 2000-04-30
4
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
How much wood could a wood chuck chuck if a wood chuck could chuck wood? I think the answer is somewhere around 4.3257 peices of wood, but I don't know.. any solutions ; )
<smile>
0
Comment
Question by:DragonSun
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Ber
ID: 2764674
If a woodchuck could chuck wood  a woodchuck would chuck wood but a woodchuck can't chuck wood so a woodchuck won't chuck wood.

Sorry  couldn't resist....*L*...
HTH
Ber...
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Ruchi
ID: 2765170
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
wsh2 earned 1068 total points
ID: 2765211
Ber:
ROFLMAO.. That was the best !!!

Ruchi:
<still laughing from Ber>.. I didn't even know that was there.. Thank YOU for pointing it out.. <smile>.
0
 

Author Comment

by:DragonSun
ID: 2766007
Thanks again wsh2
the cds work great now burning them is going to be a pain heh, I have 50 burned so far, only 50 more to go <sigh>
thanks again for all your help!!
-DragonSun
0