Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

twain components

Posted on 2000-05-01
5
Medium Priority
?
267 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I want twain components so I want some site address except www.torry.ru 
0
Comment
Question by:byongel
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 2765665
duplictae question...

to refund points please delete this copy
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:mullet_attack
ID: 2766037
You don't give enuff details for a complete answer, only what you *want*.

But, if you are using D5, perhaps you could import the type library from the shipped image software and use that to do scans. eg for win98 it's "Kodak Image Scan Control". Very easy to use.



0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
penich earned 200 total points
ID: 2771722
I have some freeware components (4-5)
for work with TWAIN
I habe sources of this components
and working simpleses

Also I have come TWAIN documentation (30 Mb)
and some TWAIN web addresses

Write to me and i'm answer to you

0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 2773868

this question was a duplicate and was already answered few days ago..

you can see customer service section to have it deleted if you wish..

0
 

Expert Comment

by:penich
ID: 2775840
Oopsss
0