Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need a logo to be designed !

Posted on 2000-05-01
10
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-07
Hi,

I need somebody to design a logo for a new company that does connection between different companies around the world. I need this as a digital image. The name of the company is Connection.

We can pay for this job but it should be very nice logo
0
Comment
Question by:aja101498
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +3
10 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:netbug
ID: 2768231
i am interested in doing a job.
 i can give you a gif or a jpg
the logo will be designed in corel, photoshop or illustrator.
if you r interested in the deal then quote a price for the work and give the details.

you can mail me at : wsaiyed@hotmail.com
bye!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:pcarts
ID: 2851438
Are you still around?
Did you get a logo?

Webo
0
 

Author Comment

by:aja101498
ID: 2851675
Yes
Not yet. I need a very noce logo. If you are interested give me your email please. Thanks.
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
pcarts earned 200 total points
ID: 2852197
You can view my graphic artist work on my Website at:
http://www.synapse.net/~pcarts/

My e-mail:
pcarts@yahoo.com
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:ssdesign
ID: 2855450
heloooooo1....
WHAT HAPPENED???
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:cheekycj
ID: 2867907
I am also looking for a logo for
my web site.  How much would a simple
100X100 logo cost?

CJ
Pls respond quick to:
cheekycj@geocities.com
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:ssdesign
ID: 2867994
Dear Cheeky

100$
0
 

Author Comment

by:aja101498
ID: 2869402
Comment accepted as answer
0
 

Expert Comment

by:YensidMod
ID: 8859091
aja,
   The offer of money for services is strictly prohibited by the Members Agreement.

http://www.cityofangels.com/Experts/MA.htm#13

Please respond to me here within 3 days that you will agree to the Membership Agreement.

YensidMod
EE Moderator
0