Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

b tree

Posted on 2000-05-02
7
Medium Priority
?
409 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
implemtatin of b tree in pascal
0
Comment
Question by:sumaya
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
7 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:tomer_engel
ID: 2768901
are you looking for one?
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
inthe earned 100 total points
ID: 2770578
see:
http://www.delphizine.com/features/1999/01/di199901rs_f/di199901rs_d.asp


there is also a book called "Ready to run Delphi 3.0 algorithms" ISBN 0-471-25400-2

aparently it covers all sorts of algorithms, including more than 20 pages information about b-trees.


0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:KE
ID: 2775942
Think I have a library from somewhere with red-black weighted tree's.

Regards
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:BlackDeath
ID: 2776722
homework, eh?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:KE
ID: 2776911
Nope, it's from a library called something like: "Delphi Standard Library" - I don't remember, but I'm sure that I've kept it somewhere on my server.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:BlackDeath
ID: 2777351
i meant sumaya's intention, not your comment ;-)

bye,

BlackDeath.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 2884371
hello,

do you always make people wait 1 month ?
0