Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Setting captions for SSTab in run-time

Posted on 2000-05-02
3
Medium Priority
?
240 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I have a form with a SSTab control (SSTab1), with two tabs. I wonder how to set the captions for the two tabs in run-time. Something like:

  SSTab1.Tab(0).Caption = "Hello"
  SSTab1.Tab(1).Caption = "Goodbye"

But this doesn't work...
0
Comment
Question by:liljegren
3 Comments
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:AzraSound
ID: 2770220
try this:

sstab1.tab = 0
sstab1.caption = "Hello"
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 200 total points
ID: 2770242
Use this:
SSTab1.TabCaption(1) = "Hello"
0
 

Author Comment

by:liljegren
ID: 2770550
Wonderful. Thanks!
0