Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

elementary school fonts

Posted on 2000-05-02
4
Medium Priority
?
1,933 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
i need a "dot to dot" font that children can trace
0
Comment
Question by:inginjoe
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:the_flava
ID: 2772246
Go here

http://www.typesource.com/Archive/Index.html

they have it in there somewhere but the name escapes me at present!

I will let you know!
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:the_flava
ID: 2772301
The is one in the K section called Kiddie Grinder!

But it is not too hot!!!

I will find another more precise one for you!
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:bparnes
ID: 2776301
The most cost effective font family I can find for you is at:

http://www.fonts4teachers.com/aboutfon.htm

Look for the Print family, and if you like what you see you can order it for $9.95.
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
Patwallace earned 150 total points
ID: 2835707
You can find what you're looking for at these sites..some are free   http://www.webconnections.com/DOTS/dots.htm

http://www.fontsnthings.com/themes/dots.html


0