Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

DataGrid Control

Posted on 2000-05-03
5
Medium Priority
?
188 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I want to get help with this control.
0
Comment
Question by:BlackSoft
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:majorjohn
ID: 2776222
Are u trying to say about DBGrid?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:tcss
ID: 2783433
Do you want to know how to use the control or are you having dificulty with a specific aspect of the control

Hylton
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
inpras earned 300 total points
ID: 2791211
U can check the help in VB since it is an ActiveX control..
Or U can copy the help file associated to system directory
Hope this helps
0
 

Author Comment

by:BlackSoft
ID: 2802285
Adjusted points from 50 to 100
0
 

Author Comment

by:BlackSoft
ID: 2802286
I want to create a ListBox for a ButtonCell in a DataGrid.

I have a dialog window with a DataGrid Control and i want to create dynamic a child control from this template.

I know how to do this but i dont know how to make this new window to act like a child (i want that my parent window to receve WM_LBUTTONDOWN message when the child it in DoModal. I need this because i want to close the child window when LButton is pressed.)
0