Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

using cout

Posted on 2000-05-03
2
Medium Priority
?
233 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
Which header file do I need to include to use cout?
0
Comment
Question by:donuts050300
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:roaknog
ID: 2775782
C++
iostream.h or fstream.h or ostream.h or ...

0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
hongjun earned 150 total points
ID: 2776048
#include <iostream.h>
0