Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

IE 5.0

Posted on 2000-05-04
2
Medium Priority
?
163 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
Just a quick question:

My web browser is IE5.0, so from the menu, how to delete all the cookies stored on my hard drive ?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:yu_zhang_denver
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:hewittg
ID: 2779266
Yu

A great page that will answer all your questions (best one I have found).

Glenn

http://www.2e.org/ie5.htm
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
bobinmad earned 40 total points
ID: 2779294
Click Tools - Internet Options - -

Click Settings - Middle of popup

Click View Files = =

All cookies will be listed - delete at will.

If you do not see them, in Windows Explorer click View - click the View Tab - -

Make sure "Display all files" is selected.

bobinamd

0