[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Calendar Display ?

Posted on 2000-05-05
2
Medium Priority
?
193 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I am using Outlook 2000.
When I go into the Calendar part of Outlook it displayes all the dates as a grid, each day being a column. This is so for all days except for Sat and Sun when these are displayed as one on top of the other in the same column, taking up the same box.

Is there anyway to change this and have 7 columns in stead of 6, with sun and sat each in its owen column??

0
Comment
Question by:moon248
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
ID: 2782196
If you look under view you have many options including Day, workweek, week.  It appears you have Month selected.  You can also select Current View - Cutomize View and probably get exactly what you want.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
sun365 earned 100 total points
ID: 2784418
here is what you to do to get the result you are looking for :
View
 Current View
  Customize Current View
   Other Settings

Now in the Month Box remove the X from Compress Weekend Settings
0