[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Counter Strike Almost ALL cheat!

Posted on 2000-05-09
6
Medium Priority
?
5,580 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-21
Who can gave me the unusual cheat for the counter strike beta 6.0 and above?
such as the skin cheat...
0
Comment
Question by:20708283
6 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:paasky
ID: 2797516
Hi 20708283!

Visit here: http://www.gamezone.com/gamesell/hints/h12904.asp

Regards,
Paasky
0
 

Author Comment

by:20708283
ID: 2805857
i prefer to have a skin cheat....
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Darker earned 1800 total points
ID: 2807833
207,
The skin cheat has been fixed on most servers.  But there are some that it still works on.  To do this, join the terrorist team, now push m (team select) now bring down the console and type "menuselect 3" without the "s.  It will say added to position 1 of 5  (unless the server is patched) and next round you will start as a ct with a t skin in the t spawn point
0
Free Tool: ZipGrep

ZipGrep is a utility that can list and search zip (.war, .ear, .jar, etc) archives for text patterns, without the need to extract the archive's contents.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way to say thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Expert Comment

by:bazukei
ID: 2816313
0
 

Author Comment

by:20708283
ID: 2822421
Thanks to Darker..
0
 

Expert Comment

by:patricklsk
ID: 4550424
visit the following links:

www.cscheating.com/files.html

procheats.cjb.net

www.sipperup.dk/downtown/links.htm
0