Solved

net perceptions

Posted on 2000-05-09
11
263 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-07
Net perceptions is hard to implement?
0
Comment
Question by:hihayashi
  • 6
  • 3
  • 2
11 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:GEM100
ID: 2805144
Could you ask in more detail? Does it have to do anything with marketing?
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 2847037
"Net perceptions " ??

er and the question is what ?
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
GEM100 earned 150 total points
ID: 2847076
Hey, are you there? No it's not hard to implement! More than that, it's relatively easy, if that's what I think.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 2847266
is someone after easy points...

what is Net perceptions ??
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:GEM100
ID: 2847294
inthe: Whant to make sure he reads it. If he unckeded "Check here if you'd like an email notification whenever this question is updated" box, then he will be e-mailed only an answer, which I supplied, and will not be mailed any of our comments. Look up to see what I thought about it, my comment was here for two weeks, and I got mailed, because you commented. Cheers
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:GEM100
ID: 2847301
inthe: Whant to make sure he reads it. If he unckeded "Check here if you'd like an email notification whenever this question is updated" box, then he will be e-mailed only an answer, which I supplied, and will not be mailed any of our comments. Look up to see what I thought about it, my comment was here for two weeks, and I got mailed, because you commented. Cheers
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 2847351
hehe yep fair comment ;-)

but you say "it's relatively easy"

im just confused as to what "it" is ..
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:GEM100
ID: 2847511
As I said, the concerns marketing
0
 

Author Comment

by:hihayashi
ID: 2861931
Answer accepted
0
 

Author Comment

by:hihayashi
ID: 2861932
I'm sorry to reply very lately.
I am Japnese system engineer and interested in implement net perceptions.

Anyway, I have to give you points because of my fault.

If you have a time, Could you tell me
how long does it take to implement the
product?

Thank you GEM100!
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:GEM100
ID: 2862728
Talking about time I can say that it always depend on the product, customer base, knowledge, etc. I can not say it straight away, there should be thorough study made to answer this. But on another hand, what matters, is that it is very rewarding. Check their website or query them directly regarding your needs and solutions to be implemented. G-Luck
0