Solved

c++

Posted on 2000-05-10
8
191 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
What is the meaning in C++ when it reads:
do not let anybody to lostream.h- void{main} void
0
Comment
Question by:RooP
8 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Shay050799
ID: 2796100
what ??????????
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:hongjun
ID: 2796549
Is this an error message? If yes please give more details as to what causes this error.

hongjun
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:KangaRoo
ID: 2797133
"do not let anybody to lostream.h- void{main} void"
The meaning in C++? It is ill formed.

0
Free Tool: ZipGrep

ZipGrep is a utility that can list and search zip (.war, .ear, .jar, etc) archives for text patterns, without the need to extract the archive's contents.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way to say thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:alcindor
ID: 2797234
The meaning is Garbage - Roger
0
 

Author Comment

by:RooP
ID: 2798612
Adjusted points from 100 to 200
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Wyn earned 200 total points
ID: 2798823
LOL,I know it..RooP:

It means if we cannot understand it,then You will raise the point...

Right?
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Wyn
ID: 2798834
->do not let anybody to lostream.h- void{main} void
========================

lostream.h- void{main} void is not a verb...
So,it means it's a sample of grammar error...
You should not speak English in that way...



0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Wyn
ID: 2801444
???

What's under the hood?

???
0