Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

IIS question 2

Posted on 2000-05-11
8
Medium Priority
?
146 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
My question is placed solely to award points to an expert (who knows who he or she is).  My question is, how many years have you been programming VB?  
0
Comment
Question by:Mphi1
8 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:Brendt Hess
ID: 2801145
4.25 years total in VB programming for me.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:simonstre
ID: 2801239
about one year, but a great one :-)
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 2801306
--IMMEDIATE WINOW--------------------
?Now-CDate( #1998/08/21 07:30#)
629.476226851853
-------------------------------------

Now this is for VB5 and VB6
I saw BASIC in year 1988
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Expert Comment

by:martingp
ID: 2801318
2 years as a professional. First year in Europe - currently working in southern California.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mphi1
ID: 2801320
Thanks folks but I'm just looking for an answer from jimvanover b/c he and another expert contributed equally to a previous question.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
jimvanover earned 2000 total points
ID: 2802717
Since VB3 was released... As a hobby but "for Pay" for about 5 years.

Jim

(I had trouble finding this question!)
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mphi1
ID: 2804552
Thanks again Jim.  Hopefully one day I'll also be a guru (less than 1 year here).  One more thing, you're shown as making a comment, not giving an answer so I can't give the points yet.  Just provide some answer and it'll be done.

0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 2804591
Mphi, you can reject previous answer and then accept comment as answer
Good luck
0