Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

programm a parallel port

Posted on 2000-05-12
3
Medium Priority
?
225 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
How can I set only one pin of a parallel port?
I want to do that in delphi 2 within a radiobutton!
0
Comment
Question by:Peterx
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Peterx
ID: 2803931
Adjusted points from 50 to 70
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:ckaneta
ID: 2805625
listening
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
inthe earned 210 total points
ID: 2805639
HI,
try these components;
freeware:
http://www.geocities.com/capecanaveral/9646/baioport.zip 

also gwiopm stuff
( driver for to work on nt also)
http://www.wideman-one.com/gw/tech/Delphi/iopm/index.htm 

and a shareware one:
http://www.delphipages.com/edit/count.cfm?ID=1148 
0