Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Data Retrieving

Posted on 2000-05-17
6
Medium Priority
?
185 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Can u tell which Tool of data Retrieving
is best to use with VB ?
0
Comment
Question by:areaq
6 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:ahmedali
ID: 2816572
u can use Active Report Tool, it is easy and power full
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
ahmedali earned 800 total points
ID: 2816647
u can use Active Report Tool, it is easy and power full

0
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:TimCottee
ID: 2816691
areaq, if you can give some more info on what you are trying to do then I can give more focused advice.
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 2816693
What do you want to do
* Complex Reporting  (Crystal)
* Simple Querying    (ADO + Some Grid)
* Management         (ADO + Code)

Maybe you give more information/description what you want to do
0
 

Expert Comment

by:rizmughal
ID: 2816854
Throught ADO lib
0
 

Author Comment

by:areaq
ID: 2820062
Hi ahmedali
thanks
realy it is easy and power full .


0