[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

On line books

Posted on 2000-05-17
4
Medium Priority
?
234 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
Where can I read on line books (or other documentation) about MFC, SDK, Visual C++, ActiveX?
0
Comment
Question by:mcinteza
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
sreenathk earned 150 total points
ID: 2816696
As far as I know microsoft does not release any online books. Check it in http://www.msn.com.

There is one good site for checking all the source code..
http://www.codeguru.com/

Sree
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Kram
ID: 2817152
It costs but www.books24x7.com is a great source for on-line manuals.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:pjknibbs
ID: 2817271
The on-line MSDN (Microsoft Developer Network) library is available at http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/default.asp . This covers pretty much everything you'd ever want to know about what you're asking, although it isn't stunningly easy to navigate.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:y2kwacko
ID: 2825121
www.informit.com - over 250 programming books online for free....it does requires registration (which is free) though

Enjoy,
Kevin
0