Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Interested In Data Structures

Posted on 2000-05-17
2
Medium Priority
?
229 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
I'm currently studying C++, and i interested in Link Lists, Circular Linked Lists, Binary Trees etc.....

Does anyone know of any web sites where i can get basic information on these ie. Pseudo Code, pro & cons, efficiency.

Thank V Much
0
Comment
Question by:AntBon
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:yz
ID: 2819626
here is good place.

http://hissa.nist.gov/dads/
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
proskig earned 45 total points
ID: 2820137
Numerical recipes in C:
http://www.ulib.org/webRoot/Books/Numerical_Recipes/bookcpdf.html
This page contains a link to the algorithm libraty
http://wannabe.guru.org/scott/library/index.html
0