Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Installing PHP on windows98

Posted on 2000-05-17
5
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
Hi

Could someone tell me how to install PHP3 on windows98 with Apache and Activeperl installed?

Thanks
Ben Peiton
0
Comment
Question by:suzbik
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
olegtim earned 30 total points
ID: 2819753
There you go, this article takes you step-by-step, I used it myself and it worked. If you do run into any problems there are plenty of comments regarding isntallation at the same address.

http://www.phpbuilder.com/columns/moon19990716.php3
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:us111
ID: 2820172
it's enough for the points :)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:olegtim
ID: 2820235
yep, but no points yet :)
you there suzbik?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:olegtim
ID: 2822382
B? why you gave me a B? wasnt article what you looking for?
0
 

Author Comment

by:suzbik
ID: 2822583
Sorry, this is the first time i have used this site, the articel was *EXACTLY* what i was looking for!!

Thankyou very much!
0