Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Help IShellWindows

Posted on 2000-05-18
3
Medium Priority
?
388 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Ãäå íàéòè èíôîðìàöèþ ïî IShellWindows?Where find information on IShellWindows?

0
Comment
Question by:doncov
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Lischke
ID: 2820504
There is no interface called IShellWindows. But for all this stuff I recommend http://msdn.microsoft.com and do a search there.

Ciao, Mike
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Madshi earned 100 total points
ID: 2820576
There IS a IShellWindows interface. Here comes the description:

http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/psdk/shellcc/shell/Objects/shellwindows/ShellWindows.htm#ShellWindows

Regards, Madshi.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Lischke
ID: 2820742
This was bad luck. They have documented it under ShellWindows not IShellWindows as all their other interfaces.

Ciao, Mike
0