?
Solved

How to maxmize the client window in Multiple Document

Posted on 2000-05-18
2
Medium Priority
?
170 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I would like to know how to maximize the client window once I open an application (Multiple document application)

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:makoto_liang
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
MichaelS earned 300 total points
ID: 2820580
If you don't use MFC you have to send WM_MDIMAXIMIZE message to the client window. In MFC case call MDIMaximize() member function of CMDIChildWnd class.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:zoushen
ID: 2820591
U may use MoveWindow() after initialized the window.

Good Luck!
0