Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

convert bmp to jpg

Posted on 2000-05-18
3
Medium Priority
?
268 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
urgent

how can i convert bmp file in jpg file??

thanks for help!!!
0
Comment
Question by:BUSY
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
setiawan earned 30 total points
ID: 2820605
Hi BUSY,

look at the following links :
http://vbaccelerator.com/codelib/gfx/vbjpeg.htm


  danny
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:StingRaY
ID: 2822818
You can download a dll from intel, called "Intel JPEG Library".
From link given by danny, is pretty good.
VB Accelerator prepared some source in vb for you...
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ytgprasad
ID: 4637796
i did not find the BMP to jpg conversion in this library can u help me please
0