Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

QuickReport3 Custom Preview Problem

Posted on 2001-06-03
4
Medium Priority
?
277 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
QuickReport3 Custom Preview Problem

How to preview QuickRep1 with custom, QuickPreview1, metod in Form1, where are other components and functions wich are after cust preview not touched ?
0
Comment
Question by:zuipo
  • 2
4 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:zuipo
ID: 6150553
I need just QuickReport Custum Preview method.
0
 

Author Comment

by:zuipo
ID: 6150824
This is code :

unit Unit1;

interface

uses
  Windows, Messages, SysUtils, Classes, Graphics, Controls, Forms, Dialogs;

type
  TForm1 = class(TForm)
    Button1: TButton;
    QuickRep1: TQuickRep;
    QuickRep2: TQuickRep;
    QRPreview1: TQRPreview;
    QRPreview2: TQRPreview;
  private
    { Private declarations }
  public
    { Public declarations }
  end;

var
  Form1: TForm1;

implementation

{$R *.DFM}

end.

How to preview QuickRep1 with QRPreview1 and QuickRep2 with QRPreview1 with Button1 click?
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Epsylon
ID: 6150933
You are drunk again!
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
vbmn earned 300 total points
ID: 6168530
Unsolved problem.
0