Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ZipServlets

Posted on 2001-06-03
3
Medium Priority
?
189 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
How can we create a code inJva Servlets to download A site from the net and to store them as Zip files in our disk for later browsing.
0
Comment
Question by:Biju
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
rkenworthy earned 400 total points
ID: 6157404
You question doesnt really make sense. Servlets are server resources that can do tasks such as create dynamic html when a user browser your site.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:vemul
ID: 7752112
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

- points to rkenworthy

Please leave any comments here within the
next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER !

vemul
Cleanup Volunteer
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Banath
ID: 7850574
Per recommendation - points to rkenworthy

Banath
EE Moderator
0