Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

jump 2 pages back in the history instead of one?

Posted on 2001-06-04
3
Medium Priority
?
208 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
can you jump 2 pages back in the history instead of one? if so I would like your solutions.
0
Comment
Question by:owarnes
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
COBOLdinosaur earned 160 total points
ID: 6152113
<a href="JavaScript:history.go(-2)"> back two</a>

Cd&
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 6733012
Comment from COBOLdinosaur accepted as answer.

Thank you
Computer101
Community Support Moderator
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 6733857
Thanks C101 :^)

Cd&
0