Solved

Points for BJZ

Posted on 2001-06-04
6
234 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
For this question, which was awarded to someone else in error:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?qid=20128339
0
Comment
Question by:amp072397
6 Comments
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:abel
ID: 6152242
I was that someone else. You may want to deduct the 1200 points from my expert points if you like, the credits really weren't mine in that q.

regards,
Abel
0
 

Author Comment

by:amp072397
ID: 6152260
Sorry, abel. We don't do that...
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
BJZ earned 300 total points
ID: 6153883
And there is nothing to do when a mistake is made ?
0
Get 15 Days FREE Full-Featured Trial

Benefit from a mission critical IT monitoring with Monitis Premium or get it FREE for your entry level monitoring needs.
-Over 200,000 users
-More than 300,000 websites monitored
-Used in 197 countries
-Recommended by 98% of users

 

Author Comment

by:amp072397
ID: 6153906
1. The Asker does not pay for these points.
2. It's "policy" not to take points back once they've been awarded.

What would you rather see happen?

amp
0
 

Expert Comment

by:BJZ
ID: 6156142
I think you've got a way to go back. But the second point prevents that. Ok
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:SunBow
ID: 6161528
(so,,, now,,,???)
0