Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

looking for a utility for folder uploads and downloads to remote server from browser

Posted on 2001-06-04
2
Medium Priority
?
144 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Friends,

I am looking for a java applet or any client side control that can run on a LINUX Server capable of uploading folders (recursive) and downloading folders to and from remote server staright away from browser using http.

please help me as i need this urgently.

Thanking you in advace for your support and coopereation.

0
Comment
Question by:saachin
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Ovi earned 400 total points
ID: 6155049
http not ssh yes at www.mindbright.se
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:sudhakar_koundinya
ID: 8898906


No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:


--  Points to Ovi


Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
sudhakar_koundinya
EE Cleanup Volunteer
---------------------
If you feel that your question was not properly addressed, or that none of the comments received were appropriate answers, please post your concern in THIS thread.
0