[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Speech Recognition

Posted on 2001-06-05
2
Medium Priority
?
358 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Hello Guys and Gals

I am trying to create a vary very basic speech recognition application in Java.  Has anyone got any tips, tricks or know of any useful resources that will help me in this area.

I would be grateful for any help.  

Cheers

Rainbow*
0
Comment
Question by:RainbowStar
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
TimYates earned 200 total points
ID: 6156018
You could look at http://java.sun.com/products/java-media/speech/forDevelopers/jsapifaq.html

Hope it helps (or points you in usefull directions)

Tim.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:sudhakar_koundinya
ID: 8898910


No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:


--  Points to Tim Yates


Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
sudhakar_koundinya
EE Cleanup Volunteer
---------------------
If you feel that your question was not properly addressed, or that none of the comments received were appropriate answers, please post your concern in THIS thread.
0