Solved

Who had VOIP component on internet?

Posted on 2001-06-05
7
166 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Who can send to me if you had VOIP(Voice of IP) component
on internet?I wish the voice quality is relatively good.
If you had it and sent it to me,I will send all my points to you!!!
0
Comment
Question by:coffeetea
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
7 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:VSF
ID: 6155789
Interesting!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:krydea
ID: 6155907
you sure it exists?;)
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:VSF
ID: 6156025
if it does... I bet it's not for free!
0
Free Tool: SSL Checker

Scans your site and returns information about your SSL implementation and certificate. Helpful for debugging and validating your SSL configuration.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:martin_g
ID: 6158493
I found one at:
http://www.softds.ch/mmtools/TMMServer/tmmserver.html

                                                    " Delphi components for creating Multi-User Video
                                                     conferencing applications. - Delphi 3/4/5 - multiple video
                                                     device can be selected - bandwith throttle and image quality
                                                     selection for slower connections - video, voice and textchat at
                                                     same time - works on intranet and internet - stream based
                                                     transmission - no extra dll's needet there is all compiled into
                                                     your exe - full demo application with source included"
Contains a server and client component. Not cheap at $280 US but you can download D3-D5 sample DCUs to try out.
0
 

Author Comment

by:coffeetea
ID: 6162328
Thank you very much and I test first!I will abide by my promise!
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
martin_g earned 75 total points
ID: 6162522
Glad to help.  If it works out, don't send me a lot of points, after all I didn't write the thing!
 Martin
0
 

Author Comment

by:coffeetea
ID: 6166258
Thank you very much!The voice quality is good!!!
0