Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

points for huntress58

Posted on 2001-06-05
6
Medium Priority
?
175 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
tried allshak (free isp) need to remove ALL traces of it. Any ideas?
link    http://www.experts-exchange.com/isp/qShowisp??ta=win98gid=11490538
0
Comment
Question by:kittybrown
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 6156394
It's long to load, but here is the actual link that works where the help was provided.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=win98&qid=11490538
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Hunty
ID: 6199695
Thank you Kitty.  I trust that all is well with your family?  Oh yeah, and your computer too!  :-)

Sandi
0
 

Author Comment

by:kittybrown
ID: 6202182
family o.k. computer functioning. 'preciate all the hekp. kitty
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 6202380
Good morning all.  In order to get the points to Sandi, just accept her comment as the answer to then grade and close.  That'll move the points to her.  Asta
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Hunty earned 400 total points
ID: 6203479
I'm posting this as an answer to help you out Kitty.  Glad to hear that all is well.  :-)

Sandi
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Hunty
ID: 6206858
Thak you Kitty and keep up the good work.  :-)
0