Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

You 're Right Fedor!

Posted on 2001-06-05
3
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
Dear Nietod,

Fedor is right!

I do apologize for my mistake. It
was you that provided the most insight and
who I wanted to "Accept the answer" from. As you
can see I am not at all good with forums. However as soon
I get back to page to accept your answer, I will do so
promtly.

All I was trying to do is to let you all know that I am
appreciative of you response & answer. Whether you help or not I will do the responsible thing to include a personal thanks to your mail box.

Thanks again,

Fred
0
Comment
Question by:flamyes
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
nietod earned 200 total points
ID: 6157342
>> However as soon
>> I get back to page to accept your answer,
You can't.  A qusiton can have only one accepted answer.  You accepted one already.  You'll just have to be more areful in the future.

Also you can post comments to questions.  If you need additional help or clarification of specific points or if you have to provide new information, you can post that to the question as a comment.  You don't have to open up a new question.  (Although If you have an unrelated question that should be posted to a new question.)  Most problems are solved through a dialog between the expert and the client, each one posting new information back and forth in the same question.  
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:griessh
ID: 6811631
I think you forgot this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days.
Unless there is objection or further activity,  I will suggest to refund the points and delete this question since nobody had an answer for you.

The link to the Community Support area is: http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt

Please do not accept this comment as an answer!
======
Werner
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 6828322
Force/accepted.

Netminder
Community Support Moderator
Experts Exchange
0