?
Solved

Web Browser Control in VB.NET

Posted on 2001-06-06
4
Medium Priority
?
255 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I'm trying to insert the Web Browser control into an application using VB.NET, but can't seem to figure out how.. Any help?
0
Comment
Question by:NJordan72
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Microsoft
ID: 6160991
snap
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:svaik
ID: 6161075
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:svaik
ID: 6161119
you must have the new webbrowser control for .NET...

its not the same of VB6...

i search...
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
AzraSound earned 90 total points
ID: 6161928
- go to Tools -> Customize Toolbox
- scroll down and check off Microsoft Web Browser and click OK
- the component will then appear in your toolbox under the WinForms tab
- you can now add it to your form
0