Solved

Web Modeling Language Tool?

Posted on 2001-06-08
8
168 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
I have read on numerous sites about a web modeling tool called WebML Tool Suite. However, I haven't been able to find exactly where to get this package. Has anyone else heard of WebML, used it, and/or knows how to get it? (please don't say go to http://www.toriisoft.com/ -- that site doesn't seem to work)

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:amesl
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
cheekycj earned 50 total points
ID: 6168000
check out:
http://xerox.elet.polimi.it/webml 
for all the info.. but the only place I have found to download it is www.toriisoft.com
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 7117509
This question has been abandoned. I will make a recommendation to the
moderators on its resolution in a week or two. I appreciate any comments
that would help me to make a recommendation.
<note>
   In the absence of responses, I will recommend DELETE unless it is clear
   to me that it has value as a PAQ.  Silence = you don't care
</note>

Cd&

0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:cheekycj
ID: 7118648
I gave a reference URL so if pts are awarded they should goto me but I don't care if it gets deleted b/c I am not sure if I was able to help.

CJ
0
Secure Your WordPress Site: 5 Essential Approaches

WordPress is the web's most popular CMS, but its dominance also makes it a target for attackers. Our eBook will show you how to:

Prevent costly exploits of core and plugin vulnerabilities
Repel automated attacks
Lock down your dashboard, secure your code, and protect your users

 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 7182670
It is time to clean this abandoned question up.  

I am putting it on a clean up list for CS.

<recommendation>
points to cheeycj

</recommendation>

If anyone participating in the Q disagrees with the recommendation,
please leave a comment for the mods.


Cd&
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 7182673
Oops spelled cj's id wrong ... sorry cj.

Cd&
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:cheekycj
ID: 7182687
np :-)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 7182827
Comment from expert accepted as answer

Computer101
E-E Moderator
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:cheekycj
ID: 7182856
Thank you.

CJ
0