Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Points for Asta

Posted on 2001-06-08
4
Medium Priority
?
165 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
Thanks :-)
0
Comment
Question by:Carli
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
Asta Cu earned 400 total points
ID: 6169564
Thank you, Carli.

I'm very pleased to have been of help to you in this question, and thrilled that it helped you regain the setup you wish.

Have a great day.  Here's the link to which this refers.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?qid=20132244

":0)  Asta
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 6169567
For the assistance in http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=win98&qid=20132244

Computer101
Community Support Moderator
0
 

Author Comment

by:Carli
ID: 6169597
Thanks again!
Carli
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 6169604
My pleasure, Carli.  Thank you for the fine grade.

Thanks also to Computer101.

Have a great day all,

":0)  Asta
0