Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to highlight rich text, similar to that of MS Word

Posted on 2001-06-08
2
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I need code to highlight RFT similar to the MS Word highlighter function. Code needs to highlight selected RTF text and the square area around it.
0
Comment
Question by:Draner
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Richie_Simonetti
ID: 6170248
hearing...
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
sridhar_PJ earned 200 total points
ID: 6170375
Hi Draner,
Try this
http://www.planetsourcecode.com/xq/ASP/txtCodeId.14782/lngWId.1/qx/vb/scripts/ShowCode.htm

This is a Html Editor with text highlight Facility.
You can check how the text can be highlighted
Sridhar
0