Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Points for angelIII

Posted on 2001-06-10
5
Medium Priority
?
161 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Question: Speeding My App (up to 50 pts)

Thanks for your help!  Here's the points first.
0
Comment
Question by:kcnkk
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6207501
Please include the link to the question you wish to award here.

Moondancer
Community Support Modertor @ Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 143

Accepted Solution

by:
Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3] earned 100 total points
ID: 6217123
Thank you!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6218376
Glad you found this.

Moondancer
Community Support Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6218397
Sorry, hit the wrong button, had to force accept.  All is well, the points have been awarded.  Please let me know if more is needed here.  Thank you.

Moondancer
CS Moderator @ Experts Exchange  
0